About Me

Friday, November 19, 2010

porch flow, cuz im sittin on a porch just typing shit.

im mr. twister,the steez is on auto put my name in the system how i rocket like otto,understood by those who likes my page and twitter follows,south miami visions yea im tryna hit the lotto,hit the blunt while doin stunts fuck it skating is my motto,im inspired by my thougts oh yea gurl looks like a model,beat the pussy im no waiter but she wet and need a towel,astro.s the adjetive u posers just a vowel,im a prime example of dope but i never fuck with powder.

Tuesday, September 28, 2010




VadeR with the saBeR



this is my lil nigga L.Ego yeah he fly hunh...

Thursday, June 17, 2010

Big Sean-Made Feat.L.A,Drake from Kendel on Vimeo.



backpackaz gonna have thier turn on this track..lookout for it..most likely ima put tuhe link on this blog as welll as the otherz

Curren$y Interview from Forever Sneakz on Vimeo.



damn.. now this iz a subject i waz waiting for to come Up..


here's a track i think u guys will ASLo njoy .."StuPid" the concept iz ASLo pretty dope the beat is from Curren$y's Famous (prod. by Monster Beats) .


here's a track i think u guys will njoy .."quicky Mart" the concept iz pretty dope if u catch on to it.. mos def on of my favz.

Monday, April 12, 2010

Hey,more Blogs, More exposure...riite?

im creating another blog so those who actually visit my blog here and then ima keep ya'll posted at another site...im still workin on it becuz i want it to be poppin but ya'll can still see wat i've got got schemed out so far. just type in nasavision.tumblr.com or u can just simply copy 7 paste for those who are too "laZy" to type every singel letter..lol. u bumz.
*astRo ouT*

Sunday, March 21, 2010

Slim The Cool Kid & siR astRo 'All Good' (prod. by Caps)

zSHARE - All Good.mp3

upcoming track "NASA vision"


greetings earthlings!..I,the crafty siR astRo, has just sampled a track from Sonic the hedgehog.With this sample,i mixed together a couple of sounds from my imagination and it really came out nice.If you're curious about wat track i sampled from Sonic The hedgehog, one of Sega's best selling game, it's 'Marble Zone'. go ahead and do your research for those who don't know wat it even sounds like. Anywho...i am goin to lay down a good 2 verses and hopefully drop my first video for everyone to hear & visualize siR astRo's creation. And wat does a 19 year old kid with visions of becoming an internationally known artist with creativity outta the roof? that's right, he calls It 'NASA vision'. hold on to your caps because i'm taking over the control panels to bring you history in the making.
yours only...
siR astRo

Saturday, March 13, 2010

Where iZ ASTRo?


hey to all my followers who actually take there time to read and peep my bLOg....iM NOT BEING LAZY I JUST been scheming up new plans for music. Like, i dnt have no equipment..(sigh) so im tryin to get on the grind to get more gadgets to keep ya'll updated.. PeaCE...

Saturday, January 30, 2010

davevirgile.wordpress.com


my little homie dave gets the illest shots here in beautiful Broward.
this is actually one of my favorites. To see more pics from Dave just copy & paste the link.
http://davevirgile.wordpress.com

TCK

TCK

Wiz Khalifa

Wiz Khalifa